Character of the Week: Kirito

Kirito

by Milly

Anime/manga: sword art online

Kirito_SAO

Other names: Kirigaya, kiri
Age: 16
Birthdate: October 7th 2008
Height: 172cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood type: A
Weapons: Elicidator, Excalibur

Biography:

images

Kirito is one of the main characters of Sword Art Online. Kirito isn’t that good with words so he has quite a quiet personality. However when it comes to fights his personality becomes overconfident and loud. He ends up saving the players from the SAO game and falls in love with Asuna along the way.